Fall TV Premiere Dates for All of Your Favorite Shows

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

If you’re like us, summer is just binge-watching shows online and counting down the hours until real TV comes back. Well, now you really can count down the hours.

Fall TV Premiere Dates for All of Your Favorite Shows:

Friday, Sept. 1

12 a.m. — Narcos (Netflix)

Tuesday, Sept. 5

9 p.m. –Below Deck (Bravo)

10 p.m. –American Horror Story: Cult (FX)

Wednesday, Sept. 6

10 p.m. –You’re the Worst (FXX)

10 p.m. – Eric & Jesse (E!)


Sunday, Sept. 10

8 p.m. – The Orville (Part 1) (Fox)

8 p.m. – Outlander (Starz)

9 p.m. – The Deuce (HBO)

9 p.m. – Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)

Tuesday, Sept. 12

12 a.m. — The Mindy Project (Hulu)

Wednesday, Sept. 13

10 p.m. — South Park (Comedy Central)

10:30 p.m. — Broad City (Comedy Central)

Sunday, Sept. 17

8 p.m. – Primetime Emmy Awards (CBS)

8 p.m. – The Orville (Part 2) (Fox)

8 p.m. – The Vietnam War (PBS)

10:30 p.m. – Vice Principals (HBO)

Monday, Sept. 18

8 p.m. – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Friday, Sept. 22

12 a.m. — Fuller House (Netflix)

Sunday, Sept. 24

7:30 p.m. – 60 Minutes (CBS)

8:30 p.m. — Star Trek: Discovery (CBS)

Monday, Sept. 25

8 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)

8 p.m. – The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

8:30 p.m. – Young Sheldon (CBS)

9 p.m. – Kevin Can Wait (CBS)

9:30 p.m. – Me, Myself & I (CBS)

10 p.m. — The Good Doctor (ABC)

10 p.m. — The Brave (NBC)

10 p.m. — Scorpion (CBS)

11:30 p.m. — The Opposition With Jordan Klepper (Comedy Central)

Tuesday, Sept. 26

8 p.m. – Lethal Weapon (Fox)

8 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)

8 p.m. – NCIS (CBS)

9 p.m. – This Is Us (NBC)

9 p.m. – Bull (CBS)

9 p.m. – The Mick (Fox)

9:30 p.m. – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)

10 p.m. – NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)

10 p.m. – Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (NBC)

Wednesday, Sept. 27

8 p.m. – Empire (Fox)

8 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)

8 p.m. – Survivor (CBS)

8 p.m. – The Goldbergs (ABC)

8:30 p.m. – Speechless (ABC)

9 p.m. – Star (Fox)

9 p.m. – SEAL Team (CBS)

9 p.m. – Law & Order: SVU (NBC)

9 p.m. – Modern Family (ABC)

9:30 p.m. – American Housewife (ABC)

10 p.m. – Chicago P.D. (NBC)

10 p.m. – Criminal Minds (CBS)

10 p.m. – Designated Survivor (ABC)

Thursday, Sept. 28

8 p.m. – Superstore (NBC)

8 p.m. – Gotham (Fox)

8 p.m. – Grey’s Anatomy (two-hour premiere) (ABC)

8:25 p.m. – NFL Thursday Night Football (CBS)

8:30 p.m. – The Good Place (NBC)

9 p.m. –Will & Grace (NBC)

9:30 p.m. – Great News (NBC)

9 p.m. – The Orville (time period premiere)

10 p.m. – Chicago Fire (NBC)

10 p.m. – How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)

Friday, Sept. 29

8 p.m. – Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)

8 p.m. – Marvel’s Inhumans (two-hour premiere) (ABC)

8 p.m. – MacGyver (CBS)

9 p.m. – The Exorcist (Fox)

9 p.m. – Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)

9 p.m. – Dateline NBC (NBC)

10 p.m. – Blue Bloods (CBS)

Saturday, Sept. 30

10 p.m. – 48 Hours (CBS)

Sunday, Oct. 1

7 p.m. – The Toy Box (ABC)

7:30 p.m. – Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

8 p.m. – Shark Tank (two-hour premiere) (ABC)

8 p.m. – The Simpsons (Fox)

8:30 p.m. – Ghosted (Fox)

8:30 p.m. – Wisdom of the Crowd (CBS)

9 p.m. – Family Guy (Fox)

9:30 p.m. – The Last Man On Earth (Fox)

9:30 p.m. – NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)

10 p.m. – Ten Days in the Valley (ABC)

10 p.m. – Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

Monday, Oct. 2

8 p.m. – Lucifer (Fox)

8:30 p.m. – 9JKL (CBS)

9 p.m. – The Gifted (Fox)

Tuesday, Oct. 3

8 p.m. – The Middle (ABC)

8:30 p.m. – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

9 p.m. – black-ish (ABC)

9:30 p.m. – The Mayor (ABC)

10 p.m. – Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (ABC)

Wednesday, Oct. 4

8 p.m. – The Blacklist (NBC)

Thursday, Oct. 5

9 p.m. – Scandal (ABC)

Friday, Oct. 6

8 p.m. – Once Upon a Time (ABC)

Sunday, Oct. 8

8 p.m. – To Tell the Truth (ABC)

10 p.m. – Madam Secretary (CBS)

Monday, Oct. 9

8 p.m. – Supergirl (The CW)

9 p.m. – Valor (The CW)

Friday, Oct. 13

8 p.m. – Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)

9 p.m. – Jane the Virgin (The CW)

Sunday, Oct. 15

9 p.m. — Berlin Station (EPIX)

9 p.m. — Good Behavior (TNT)

Monday, Oct. 16

10 p.m. — Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party (VH1)

Tuesday, Oct. 17

8:30 p.m. — Loudermilk (Audience Network)

Wednesday, Oct. 18

12 a.m. — Freakish (Hulu)

Sunday, Oct. 22

9 p.m. – The Walking Dead (AMC)

10 p.m. — Graves (EPIX)

Tuesday, Oct. 24

10 p.m. — The Last O.G. (TBS)

Thursday, Oct. 26

10 p.m. — Drop the Mic (TBS)

Friday, Oct. 27

12 a.m. — Stranger Things (Netflix)

8 p.m. – Blindspot (NBC)

Monday, Oct. 30

8 p.m. – Kevin Can Wait (regular time period) (CBS)

9 p.m. – My, Myself & I (regular time period) (CBS)

9:30 p.m. – Superior Donuts (CBS)

Thursday, Nov. 2

8 p.m. – The Big Bang Theory (regular time period) (CBS)

8:30 p.m. – Young Sheldon (regular time period) (CBS)

9 p.m. – Mom (CBS)

9:30 p.m. – Life in Pieces (CBS)

10 p.m. – S.W.A.T. (CBS)

Sunday, Nov. 19

10 p.m. — Search Party (TBS)

Sunday, Nov. 26

7 p.m. – America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)

Wednesday, Nov. 29

9 p.m. —Vikings (History)

Friday, Dec. 1

12 a.m. — East Los High: Finale Event (Hulu)

Wednesday, Dec. 6

12 a.m. — Shut Eye (Hulu)

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest