Everything Coming to Netflix in October 2019

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

Can you believe that September is coming a close? On the bright side, we get to find out what new movies are coming to Netflix in October.

From Bad Boys and Charlie’s Angels to The Flintstones and Ocean’s Twelve and Thirteen, October is sure to be a good month for ushering in cool weather and even cooler movies.

Here is the list of movies and TV shows coming to Netflix in October 2019.

October 1
Carmen Sandiego: Season 2
Nikki Glaser: Bangin’
93 days
A.M.I.
Along Came a Spider
Bad Boys
Bad Boys II
Blow
Bring It On, Ghost: Season 1
Charlie’s Angels
Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle
Cheese in the Trap: Season 1
Chicago Typewriter: Season 1
Crash
Exit Wounds
Good Burger
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
Honey 2
House of the Witch
Lagos Real Fake Life
Men in Black II
Moms at War
No Reservations
Ocean’s Thirteen
Ocean’s Twelve
One Direction: This Is Us
Payday
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
Scream 2
Senna
Signal: Season 1
Sin City
Sinister Circle
Supergirl
Superman Returns
Surf’s Up
The Bucket List
The Flintstones
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
The Island
The Pursuit of Happyness
The Rugrats Movie
The Time Traveler’s Wife
Tomorrow with You: Season 1
Trainspotting
Troy
Tunnel: Season 1
Unaccompanied Minors
Walking Out

October 2
Living Undocumented
Ready to Mingle (Solteras)
Rotten: Season 2

October 3
Seis Manos

October 4
Big Mouth: Season 3
Creeped Out: Season 2
In the Tall Grass
Peaky Blinders: Season 5
Raising Dion
Super Monsters: Season 3
Super Monsters: Vida’s First Halloween

October 5
Legend Quest: Masters of Myth

October 7
Match! Tennis Juniors
The Water Diviner

October 8
Deon Cole: Cole Hearted
The Spooky Tale of Captain Underpants Hack-a-ween

October 9
After
Rhythm + Flow

October 10
Schitt’s Creek: Season 5
Ultramarine Magmell

October 11
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
The Forest of Love
Fractured
Haunted: Season 2
Insatiable: Season 2
La influencia
Plan Coeur: Season 2
The Awakenings of Motti Wolenbruch
YooHoo to the Rescue: Season 2

October 12
Banlieusards

October 15
Dark Crimes

October 16
Ghosts of Sugar Land
Sinister 2

October 17

The Karate Kid
THE UNLISTED

October 18
The Yard (Avlu)
Baby: Season 2
Eli
Interior Design Masters
The House of Flowers: Season 2
The Laundromat
Living with Yourself
MeatEater: Season 8
Mighty Little Bheem: Diwali
Seventeen
Spirit Riding Free: Pony Tales Collection 2
Tell Me Who I Am
Toon: Seasons 1-2
Unnatural Selection
Upstarts

October 19
Men in Black

October 21
Echo in the Canyon
Free Fire

October 22
Jenny Slate: Stage Fright

October 23
Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner
Dancing with the Birds
Master Z: The Ip Man Legacy

October 24
Daybreak
Revenge of Pontianak

October 25
A Tale of Love and Darkness
Assimilate
Brigada Costa del Sol
Brotherhood
Dolemite Is My Name
Greenhouse Academy: Season 3
The Kominsky Method: Season 2
Monzon
Nailed It! France (C’est du gâteau!)
Nailed It! Spain (Niquelao!)
Prank Encounters
Rattlesnake
It Takes a Lunatic

October 28
A 3 Minute Hug
Little Miss Sumo
Shine On with Reese: Season 1

October 29
Arsenio Hall: Smart & Classy

October 20
Flavorful Origins: Yunnan Cuisine

October 31
Kengan Ashura: Part ll
Nowhere Man
Raging Bull